Portable Power Stations for Camping, Home Backup and Industrial Use
We manufacture LiFePO4 portable power stations for wholesale, OEM and project sourcing. The range covers 288Wh to 5040Wh battery capacity and 350W to 6000W rated AC output, with product families for camping and mobile use, home backup, and industrial jobsites. Choose the product family that matches your application, then compare individual models by power class and regional electrical configuration. For distributors and brands, the final order can also be matched to destination market, quantity, packaging and private-label requirements.
-
3600W IP54 Industrial Portable Power Station• 3072Wh LiFePO4 battery capacity • 3600W rated AC output / 7000W surge • Confirmed IP54 protection rating • EU AC charging input up to 2500W • US AC charging input up to...
-
6000W 4608Wh Industrial Power Station• 4608Wh LiFePO4 battery capacity • 6000W high-voltage AC output • 7200W overclock / 9000W surge output • US 120V/240V and EU 230V configurations • Solar charging input up...
-
5kWh Expandable Home Backup Power Station• 5040Wh LiFePO4 home backup capacity • EU output up to 5000W / US up to 4000W • 7000W surge output for startup loads • EU AC input 2500W / US input 1800W • Solar charging...
-
2500W Expandable Home Backup Power Station• 2048Wh LiFePO4 battery capacity • 2500W rated AC output / 5400W surge • AC charging input up to 1600W • Solar charging input up to 2100W • 12V/30A Anderson high-current...
-
2000W Expandable Home Backup Power Station• 1024Wh LiFePO4 battery with 3500+ cycles • 2000W rated AC output / 4500W surge • Expandable with Y2-BAT, up to 15 packs • AC charging input up to 1400W • Solar charging...
-
1024Wh LiFePO4 Home Backup Power Station• 1024Wh home backup energy capacity • 2000W rated AC output / 4500W surge • EPS bypass transfer time ≤20ms • AC charging input up to 1400W • Solar charging input up to...
-
2400W 2232Wh Solar GeneratorY024 | 2400W / 2232Wh 2400W portable power station manufacturer for complete field-power deployments Y024 combines 2232Wh energy storage with 2400W rated AC output, 2600W boost capability and...
-
2232Wh USB-C High Capacity Power Station• 2232Wh high-capacity energy storage • 2400W rated / 2600W boost AC output • 4500W surge power for startup loads • US 120V and EU 230V output versions • AC charging input...
-
1500W 1488Wh LiFePO4 Solar Generator• 1488Wh LiFePO4 battery capacity • 1500W rated AC output • 1700W boost / 3600W peak output • AC charging input up to 400W • Solar charging input up to 480W • 140W...
-
1200W 992Wh LiFePO4 Camping Power Station• 992Wh LiFePO4 battery capacity • 1200W rated AC output • 1500W enhanced / 3600W peak output • AC charging input up to 300W • Solar charging input up to 240W •...
-
700W Fast Charging Portable Power Station• 576Wh portable power capacity • 700W rated AC output with 1200W surge • AC charging input up to 400W • Solar charging input up to 240W • USB-A and USB-C output...
-
Compact 350W LiFePO4 Portable Power Station• 288Wh LiFePO4 battery • 350W rated AC output with 600W surge • Up to 140W USB-C output • MPPT solar input up to 240W • 120V or 230V market versions • 12.8V/10A car...
Choose Portable Power Stations by Application
Use the application to narrow the product family first, then compare the models within that range by output, battery capacity and regional electrical configuration.
| Product Range | Battery Capacity | AC Output | Main Buying Priority |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Power Stations | 288Wh–2232Wh | 350W–2400W | Portability, load coverage, solar charging and mobile use |
| Home Backup Power Stations | 1024Wh–5040Wh | 2000W–5000W max, depending on regional SKU | Runtime, household loads, EPS and expansion requirements |
| Industrial Power Stations | 3072Wh–5040Wh | 3600W–6000W | High-power loads, mobility, voltage configuration and operating environment |
Electrical specifications can differ by regional SKU. Confirm the destination-market version before finalizing voltage, charging input, socket configuration or maximum output.
Power Output and Battery Capacity Solve Different Problems
A power station can have enough stored energy but insufficient inverter output, or enough output but too little energy for the required operating time. Both values must be checked together.
Use continuous output for simultaneous AC loads and check startup or surge demand separately for motors, compressors and other high-starting-current equipment.
Use battery capacity together with actual load, duty cycle, conversion losses and starting state of charge when estimating runtime.
Define the Application
Specify camping, RV use, home outage backup, jobsite work, rental, emergency response or another use case.
List Connected Loads
Provide running wattage, startup demand and the equipment expected to operate at the same time.
Set the Runtime Target
Estimate operating time between charges, then select capacity and any compatible expansion requirement.
Portable Power Station Manufacturer for Wholesale, Bulk and OEM Projects
We manufacture portable power stations for distributors, importers, brands and project buyers. Once the product and regional version are selected, commercial requirements can be finalized for wholesale, private-label and bulk orders.
Wholesale & Distribution
Confirm the product family, destination market and order quantity before requesting the commercial offer.
Private Label
Define logo, labeling, packaging and manual-language requirements for the approved product configuration.
Bulk Project Orders
Confirm quantity, delivery destination, packaging scope and required commercial or compliance documents.
Match the Electrical Version to the Destination Market
Voltage, frequency, socket configuration and charging limits vary by model and regional version. The range includes 120V, 230V and selected 120/240V configurations, so the destination market should be confirmed before the final SKU is selected.
Add Battery Capacity When Runtime Is the Limiting Factor
Expansion batteries increase stored energy on compatible systems; they do not automatically increase inverter output. Compatibility must be checked by power station model and battery model.
Use the Base Unit When It Already Fits
A fixed-capacity configuration is the simpler choice when the selected model already covers the required output and operating time.
Add a Compatible Expansion Battery for Longer Runtime
Y1 supports Y2-BAT and R5 supports Y5-BAT. Select expansion batteries by confirmed compatibility, not by capacity alone.
Quality and Order Verification Before Mass Production
Before mass production, confirm the approved product version, branding, packaging, required documents and inspection criteria so the production order matches the configuration accepted during sampling or pilot review.
Approval & Documentation
- Approved model and regional SKU
- Sample or pilot configuration
- Branding, labels and manual language
- Required compliance documentation
Quality & Shipment Confirmation
- Applicable quality and testing requirements
- Accessories and charging cables
- Packaging configuration
- Pre-shipment order confirmation
What to Include in a Portable Power Station RFQ
A complete RFQ makes model selection and quotation more accurate by combining the main technical requirements with the commercial order scope.
Frequently Asked Questions About Portable Power Stations
Yes. We manufacture portable power stations for B2B, wholesale, bulk and OEM projects. Portable solar panels are supplied as matched accessories.
The portable power station range covers battery capacities from 288Wh to 5040Wh, depending on the product category and model.
The range reaches 6000W AC output with the SP-6000 industrial power station. Lower-output models are available for camping, home backup and other mobile-power requirements.
Choose camping models when portability and mobile use are primary, home backup models when household load coverage and runtime are the main requirements, and industrial models for higher-power loads and jobsites.
No. Expansion is model-specific. Confirm the power station model and compatible expansion battery before configuring additional capacity.
No. Electrical configuration varies by model and regional version. Confirm the destination country, voltage, frequency and socket requirements before ordering.
Overlooking Countless Small Mountains (Xiamen) Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the most reliable portable power stations manufacturers and suppliers in China. With a professional production team, we are able to meet the needs of the majority of our customers. Please feel free to wholesale bulk high quality portable power stations made in China here from our factory.