2000W Expandable Home Backup Power Station

Send Inquiry
2000W Expandable Home Backup Power Station
Details
• 1024Wh LiFePO4 battery with 3500+ cycles
• 2000W rated AC output / 4500W surge
• Expandable with Y2-BAT, up to 15 packs
• AC charging input up to 1400W
• Solar charging input up to 800W
• 100W USB-C plus 12V DC output
• 384 × 232 × 295 mm compact enclosure
• Net weight: 12.6 kg
Category
Home Backup Power Stations
Share to
Description

Overlooking Countless Small Mountains (Xiamen) Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of 2000w expandable home backup power station in China. We have world-leading production equipment and strong manufacturing capabilities. Welcome to wholesale bulk premium 2000w expandable home backup power station from our factory.

 

Y1 | Expandable Home Backup Power

2000W home backup power station manufacturer with Y2-BAT expansion

Y1 starts with a 1024Wh LiFePO4 battery and 2000W rated AC output, then adds a feature that changes how buyers can plan future backup capacity: compatibility with Y2-BAT expansion batteries. Current Y1 product media also lists 4500W surge power, 1400W AC charging, 800W solar input and 100W USB-C output.

System planning: size the base unit for the immediate load requirement, then evaluate Y2-BAT expansion separately for projects that need more stored energy. Continuous AC load remains limited by the 2000W inverter rating.
YAZO Y1 2000W 1024Wh expandable home backup power station angled view
1024WhLiFePO4 base battery
2000WRated AC output
4500WSurge output
800WMaximum solar input
15Maximum Y2-BAT packs listed for Y1

Expandable Architecture

Start at 1024Wh and keep an expansion path open

Y1 is positioned differently from fixed-capacity 1kWh power stations because it supports the Y2-BAT expansion platform. Up to 15 Y2-BAT packs are specified for Y1; connection hardware and system-version requirements should be confirmed for the final project configuration.

Base System

Y1 provides the inverter, controls and first 1024Wh

Use the Y1 base unit when the project needs a 2000W AC platform with a compact initial battery. Add expansion only when the procurement brief requires more stored energy.

  • 1024Wh LiFePO4 battery in the main power station
  • 2000W rated AC output remains the continuous inverter limit
  • Y2-BAT compatibility creates a separate capacity-expansion path
  • Up to 15 Y2-BAT packs are listed as compatible with Y1
2048WhPer Y2-BAT

Expansion-battery capacity listed for the compatible Y2-BAT model.

15 MaxCompatibility Limit

Maximum Y2-BAT pack count specified for the Y1 expansion platform.

Separate CheckConnection Details

Confirm the required cable and applicable firmware or hardware version before a multi-battery project is released.

Battery and Load Profile

1024Wh LiFePO4 battery for prioritized backup loads

Y1 1024Wh LiFePO4 power station application chart for home backup outdoor and digital devices

The Y1 battery is specified at 1024Wh with LiFePO4 chemistry and a 3500+ cycle reference. Actual backup time depends on device draw, conversion losses, duty cycle and starting state of charge.

Network and Communication

Keep connectivity loads prioritized

Routers, communication devices and low-power lighting can be separated from larger appliance loads when planning outage coverage.

Refrigeration

Check compressor startup demand

Use both running wattage and startup power when evaluating refrigerators or other compressor-based equipment.

Computers and Displays

Build a small-office backup list

Calculate the combined draw of computers, monitors, networking hardware and other required peripherals.

Medical and Personal Devices

Verify transfer and runtime requirements

For sensitive equipment, confirm power quality, transfer behavior and the device manufacturer's backup-power requirements before use.

Regional AC Versions

One 2000W platform with separate EU and US output configurations

Y1 is supplied in market-specific AC versions. The EU configuration uses 220–240V output, while the US version uses 100–120V. Both list 2000W rated output, 4500W surge power and 2000W bypass mode.

Y1 EU 220 to 240V output specification with 2000W AC 4500W surge 100W USB-C and 12V DC
EU Version

220–240V AC · 50/60Hz

2000W rated output, 4500W surge, 2000W bypass, 100W USB-C and 12V/10A DC output.

Y1 US 100 to 120V output specification with 2000W AC 4500W surge 100W USB-C and 12V DC
US Version

100–120V AC · 50/60Hz

2000W rated output, 4500W surge, 2000W bypass, 100W USB-C and 12V/10A DC output.

Field EU Version US Version
AC Output Voltage 220–240V 100–120V
Frequency 50/60Hz 50/60Hz
Rated AC Output 2000W 2000W
Surge Output 4500W 4500W
Bypass Mode 2000W 2000W
USB-C Up to 100W per listed port Up to 100W per listed port
Y1 1400W AC 800W solar and vehicle charging input specifications

Three Recharge Paths

1400W AC charging, 800W solar input and vehicle charging

The charging architecture supports fast mains recovery at home, high-power solar input for off-grid use and lower-power vehicle charging when the system is in transit.

  • US AC input: 90–140V, 50/60Hz, up to 12A and 1400W
  • EU AC input: 190–250V, 50/60Hz, up to 6.5A and 1400W
  • Solar input: 12–78V MPPT
  • PV operating range: 18–75V, up to 14A and 800W
  • Vehicle input: 12–15V, up to 8A

Portable Use Beyond the House

The expandable home-backup platform can also travel

At 12.6 kg, Y1 remains transportable enough for temporary outdoor use. The same 2000W inverter and 1024Wh base battery can support compatible campsite electronics, photography equipment and mobile work devices when the load stays within the product limits.

Y1 2000W portable power station used at an outdoor camping setup
Camping and Travel

Use the base 1024Wh pack for portable loads

Plan appliances from simultaneous wattage and expected operating time, then choose AC, solar or vehicle charging for the trip.

Why Standard Y1

Choose expansion and the fuller cable set over higher USB-C wattage

Y1 Lite provides higher 140W USB-C output, but standard Y1 is the better fit when the project specifically requires Y2-BAT expansion compatibility and the included MC4-to-Anderson charging cable.

Technical Specifications

Y1 Technical Specifications for Procurement Review

Model Y1
Product Type 2000W 1024Wh expandable home backup power station
Battery Capacity 1024Wh
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4
Cycle Reference 3500+ cycles; confirm cycle-test conditions for the final purchase specification
Rated AC Output 2000W
Surge Output 4500W
Bypass Mode 2000W
EU AC Output 220–240V, 50/60Hz
US AC Output 100–120V, 50/60Hz
AC Charging Input Up to 1400W
Solar Input 12–78V MPPT; 18–75V, up to 14A, 800W max
Vehicle Input 12–15V, up to 8A
USB-A Output Up to 18W per listed port
USB-C Output Up to 100W per listed port
12V DC Output 12V / 10A / 120W total
Dimensions 384 × 232 × 295 mm / 15.1 × 9.1 × 11.6 in
Net Weight 12.6 kg / 27.8 lb
Protection Rating IP21
Expansion Battery Y2-BAT 2048Wh; up to 15 packs listed as compatible with Y1

For regulated-market orders, required compliance documents should be matched to the exact Y1 market version before shipment. Certificate numbers and validity data are not stated on this PDP.

Y1 dimensions 384 by 232 by 295 millimeters and 12.6 kilogram net weight

Physical Planning

12.6 kg base unit for shelf, vehicle and backup-system placement

Y1 measures 384 × 232 × 295 mm and weighs 12.6 kg. These dimensions are useful when planning storage, transport, workstation placement or space around a home backup installation.

  • Width: 384 mm / 15.1 in
  • Depth: 232 mm / 9.1 in
  • Height: 295 mm / 11.6 in
  • Net weight: 12.6 kg / 27.8 lb
Y1 standard package with AC cable lighter-to-Anderson MC4-to-Anderson cable manual and warranty card

Standard Y1 Pack-Out

Three charging cables support mains, vehicle and solar connection paths

The Y1 package image shows a fuller cable set than Y1 Lite. The standard pack contains an AC charging cable, a cigarette-lighter-to-Anderson cable and an MC4-to-Anderson cable, plus the printed user manual and warranty card.

Mains

AC charging cable

Confirm the destination-market plug before the commercial packing list is frozen.

Vehicle

Lighter-to-Anderson cable

Provides the vehicle-charging connection included with the standard Y1 package.

Solar

MC4-to-Anderson cable

Supports compatible solar-panel connection within the Y1 PV input specification.

Documents

Manual and warranty card

Confirm language, branding and market-specific document requirements for the final order.

Y1 2000W home backup power station undergoing factory comprehensive electrical testing

Factory Verification

2000W home backup power station factory checks before shipment

Y1 units are checked in a comprehensive electrical test area before wholesale release. Verification should cover the ordered market version, charging functions, output interfaces and approved pack-out.

  • Verify model identity, capacity and market voltage version
  • Check 2000W rated output and 4500W surge behavior
  • Verify AC, solar and vehicle charging inputs
  • Check AC, USB-C, USB-A and 12V output functions
  • Confirm the standard three-cable accessory set
  • Verify expansion requirements separately when Y2-BAT is part of the project

Wholesale Project Definition

Wholesale Y1 orders should define both power demand and expansion intent

We supply Y1 to distributors, importers, private-label programs and project buyers. Because Y1 can form the base of an expandable system, the quotation should capture not only quantity and market voltage but also whether Y2-BAT expansion is part of the initial order or a later deployment phase.

Load Plan

2000W continuous boundary

Provide simultaneous running loads, startup demand and required backup duration.

Expansion Plan

Base-only or Y2-BAT system

State whether expansion batteries are required now and the planned number of compatible packs.

Market Version

EU or US electrical configuration

Provide destination country, output voltage, frequency and required AC socket standard.

Commercial Pack

Quantity, branding and documents

Confirm order quantity, logo, packaging, manual language, required documents and target delivery date.

Frequently Asked Questions

Y1 technical and procurement questions

Q: What is the rated and surge output of Y1?

A: Y1 is rated at 2000W AC output and lists 4500W surge power. Use 2000W for continuous-load planning.

Q: Can Y1 use Y2-BAT expansion batteries?

A: Yes. Y1 supports Y2-BAT expansion, with up to 15 packs specified for the Y1 platform. Confirm the required connection hardware and applicable system version for the project configuration.

Q: What battery chemistry does Y1 use?

A: Y1 uses a 1024Wh LiFePO4 battery with a 3500+ cycle reference. Confirm the applicable cycle-test conditions when they are required in the purchase specification.

Q: How much AC and solar charging input does Y1 support?

A: Y1 supports up to 1400W AC charging and up to 800W solar input. The PV input is listed at 12–78V MPPT with an 18–75V operating range up to 14A.

Q: What is the difference between Y1 and Y1 Lite?

A: Standard Y1 is listed as compatible with Y2-BAT expansion batteries and includes an MC4-to-Anderson charging cable. Y1 Lite provides higher 140W USB-C output, while Y1 USB-C is listed at 100W.

Q: What accessories are included with standard Y1?

A: The package image shows an AC charging cable, a cigarette-lighter-to-Anderson cable, an MC4-to-Anderson cable, a user manual and a warranty card.

Q: Can I buy Y1 home backup power stations wholesale?

A: Yes. Wholesale Y1 inquiries can be reviewed based on quantity, destination market, AC configuration, load profile, expansion plan, branding, packaging and required documents.

Q: What should I send for a bulk Y1 quotation?

A: Please send destination country, quantity, AC voltage and socket standard, connected loads, startup demand, runtime target, Y2-BAT expansion requirement, charging plan, branding, packaging and required documents.

Please send destination country, quantity, AC voltage and socket standard, connected loads, startup demand, runtime target, Y2-BAT expansion requirement, charging plan, branding, packaging and required documents.

Request a Quote

Build a bulk Y1 system around today's loads and tomorrow's capacity

Share the destination market, required quantity, AC configuration, priority loads, startup demand, runtime target, Y2-BAT expansion plan, solar requirement, branding, packaging and document needs for a technical and commercial review.

Hot Tags: 2000w expandable home backup power station, China 2000w expandable home backup power station manufacturers, factory

Send Inquiry