3600W IP54 Industrial Portable Power Station

Send Inquiry
3600W IP54 Industrial Portable Power Station
Details
• 3072Wh LiFePO4 battery capacity
• 3600W rated AC output / 7000W surge
• Confirmed IP54 protection rating
• EU AC charging input up to 2500W
• US AC charging input up to 1800W
• Solar charging input up to 2100W
• Expandable with Y2-BAT, up to 15 packs
• 55.1 kg chassis with large wheels
Category
Industrial Power Stations
Share to
Description

Overlooking Countless Small Mountains (Xiamen) Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of 3600w ip54 industrial portable power station in China. We have world-leading production equipment and strong manufacturing capabilities. Welcome to wholesale bulk premium 3600w ip54 industrial portable power station from our factory.

 

R3 | IP54 Industrial Power Station

3600W industrial portable power station manufacturer for mobile worksite power

R3 combines 3072Wh LiFePO4 storage, 3600W rated AC output, 7000W surge capability and an IP54 protection rating in a wheeled industrial-format enclosure. It is intended for buyers who need a more rugged 3kWh-class platform than a standard home-backup or camping unit.

IP claim boundary: IP54 is confirmed for R3. This page does not present a formal IP certification or test-report claim because a report number and exact test scope have not been provided for publication.
YAZO R3 3600W 3072Wh IP54 industrial portable power station angled view
3072WhLiFePO4 battery capacity
3600WRated AC output
7000WSurge output
IP54Confirmed protection rating
2100WMaximum solar input

Industrial Selection Logic

Choose R3 when environmental protection and mobile worksite handling matter

R3 shares a 3072Wh / 3600W power class with some high-capacity backup products, but its industrial positioning is defined by the verified IP54 rating, heavier 55.1 kg chassis and large wheels for relocation.

Suitable Direction

Projects that need a rugged mobile power asset

  • Remote or temporary work areas where mains power is limited
  • Equipment loads within the 3600W continuous AC boundary
  • Projects where confirmed IP54 is part of the selection criteria
  • Deployments that benefit from a wheeled 3kWh-class power station
Confirm Before Order

Do not select from wattage alone

  • Check connected load and motor or compressor startup demand
  • Confirm the destination-market AC voltage and bypass requirement
  • Confirm charging source, PV voltage/current and connector path
  • Request the applicable IP or compliance evidence when a project requires formal documentation
R3 industrial power station technical specifications with EU 3600W output 2500W AC input and 2100W solar input

EU Electrical Profile

220–240V output with 3600W bypass and 2500W AC charging input

The current R3 technical sheet shows an EU/high-voltage configuration with 220–240V AC output, 3600W maximum continuous output, 7000W surge and 3600W bypass mode.

  • AC output: 220–240V, 50/60Hz, 3600W max
  • Surge output: 7000W
  • Bypass mode: 3600W
  • AC input: 190–250V, 50/60Hz, 13A max, 2500W max
  • Solar input: 12–148V, MPPT 18–140V, 15A max, 2100W max

The same technical sheet lists short-circuit, over-current, over-voltage, overload, over-temperature and low-voltage protection functions.

R3 US 100 to 120V output ports with 3600W AC 7000W surge USB and 12V DC output

US Electrical Profile

100–120V version retains 3600W output but uses a 2200W bypass limit

The dedicated US output graphic keeps the R3 rated output at 3600W and surge at 7000W, while changing AC voltage and bypass power for the 100–120V configuration.

Field EU / High-Voltage Profile US Profile
AC Output 220–240V, 50/60Hz 100–120V, 50/60Hz
Rated Output 3600W max 3600W max
Surge Output 7000W 7000W
Bypass Mode 3600W 2200W
AC Charging Input 190–250V, 13A max, 2500W max 90–140V, up to 1800W
Solar Input Up to 2100W Up to 2100W
R3 industrial portable power station front control and output interface panel

Output Interface

AC, 12V DC and USB outputs for mixed portable loads

R3 combines covered AC/DC outlets with a central display and USB connections. The current US interface graphic lists the following direct-output values.

AC

3600W continuous

Use the continuous rating for simultaneous AC load planning, not the 7000W surge value.

12V DC

12V / 10A · 120W total

Direct DC route for compatible 12V equipment within the listed total output.

USB

USB-A and USB-C · 18W max

The current R3 output graphic lists both USB-A and USB-C charging up to 18W.

R3 3072Wh LiFePO4 industrial power station load and runtime reference graphic

Battery and Runtime Planning

3072Wh LiFePO4 capacity with a 3500+ cycle reference

The latest R3 application graphic identifies a 3072Wh LiFePO4 battery and lists 3500+ cycles. Runtime examples in the graphic are estimates and should not replace a project-specific calculation.

  • Start with the equipment's real running wattage
  • Add motor, compressor or tool startup demand separately
  • Estimate runtime from duty cycle and simultaneous loads
  • Allow for conversion losses and actual starting state of charge

Expansion Battery Compatibility

Add Y2-BAT when a 3072Wh base unit does not meet the required runtime

R3 is confirmed compatible with Y2-BAT expansion batteries, with up to 15 packs listed for the R3 platform. Expansion increases stored energy; the 3600W continuous output rating of the R3 inverter remains the load-planning limit.

R3 Base

3072Wh internal battery

Use the base unit when its stored energy already covers the required operating window.

Expansion Battery

Y2-BAT · 2048Wh

Add compatible capacity when runtime, rather than inverter output, is the limiting factor.

Verified Limit

Up to 15 Y2-BAT packs

The required cable and tested firmware or hardware version have not been provided and should be confirmed for the project.

Outdoor Deployment Evidence

Wheels and IP54 support mobile deployment beyond indoor backup use

R3 wheeled industrial power station in an outdoor campsite deployment
Temporary Outdoor Power

Move the 3kWh platform to the point of use

The current application imagery demonstrates outdoor relocation and mixed-load use. Industrial buyers should still confirm environmental exposure, load profile and required compliance documents for the actual job.

R3 portable power station in a remote outdoor power setup near a forest campsite
Remote Deployment

A mobile option where fixed power is unavailable

Use the deployment plan to define transport distance, operating environment, charging source, runtime and connected equipment.

Technical Specifications

R3 Technical Specifications for Procurement Review

Model R3
Product Type 3600W 3072Wh IP54 industrial portable power station
Battery Capacity 3072Wh
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4
Cycle Reference 3500+ cycles shown in current R3 application material
Rated AC Output 3600W
Surge Output 7000W
EU / High-Voltage Output 220–240V, 50/60Hz; 3600W bypass
US Output 100–120V, 50/60Hz; 2200W bypass
EU / High-Voltage AC Input 190–250V, 50/60Hz, 13A max, 2500W max
US AC Input 90–140V, up to 1800W
Solar Input 12–148V; MPPT 18–140V; 15A max; 2100W max
12V DC Output 12V / 10A / 120W total
USB-A Output Up to 18W in current output graphic
USB-C Output Up to 18W in current output graphic
Protection Rating IP54
Dimensions 852.5 × 512 × 502 mm / 33.6 × 20.2 × 19.8 in
Net Weight 55.1 kg / approx. 121.5 lb
Expansion Battery Y2-BAT 2048Wh; up to 15 packs listed as compatible

If an industrial project requires a test report, certification scope, ingress-protection report number or a specific regional compliance package, request those documents for the exact SKU before shipment.

R3 industrial power station dimensions 852.5 by 512 by 502 millimeters and 55.1 kilogram net weight

Handling and Logistics

55.1 kg industrial chassis requires planned transport and storage

R3 measures approximately 852.5 × 512 × 502 mm and weighs 55.1 kg. The wheel-and-handle chassis is intended to simplify relocation, but shipping, lifting and storage should be planned for a heavy industrial-format unit.

  • Length: 852.5 mm / 33.6 in
  • Width: 512 mm / 20.2 in
  • Height: 502 mm / 19.8 in
  • Net weight: 55.1 kg / approx. 121.5 lb
R3 package with AC charging cable MC4 to Anderson cable user manual and warranty card

Standard Package

The current R3 pack-out covers mains and solar charging connections

The latest package image shows the R3 power station with an AC charging cable, an MC4-to-Anderson cable, user manual and warranty card.

Mains Charging

AC charging cable ×1

Confirm the plug type and regional electrical version for the destination market.

Solar Connection

MC4-to-Anderson cable ×1

Confirm panel voltage and current against the R3 solar input specification.

Documentation

User manual ×1

Confirm language and any private-label document requirements before production.

After-Sales

Warranty card ×1

Align the printed card with the approved warranty terms for the commercial order.

R3 industrial portable power stations undergoing factory aging test and QC inspection

Factory Aging and QC

Industrial power station factory checks should follow the ordered R3 electrical profile

The R3-specific factory image shows units at an aging-test and QC inspection line. For wholesale production, release checks should match the approved voltage version and purchase specification.

  • Confirm R3 model identity, 3072Wh capacity and regional AC profile
  • Check 3600W continuous output and 7000W surge behavior
  • Verify the applicable bypass and AC charging limits
  • Check solar input plus AC, DC and USB output functions
  • Confirm the IP54 specification is represented consistently in order documents
  • Match the accessory pack and any Y2-BAT expansion requirement to the purchase order

Wholesale Industrial Configuration

Bulk R3 orders should define the worksite load, environment and market version

We supply R3 for distributors, industrial channel buyers, rental or project programs and private-label requirements. A useful RFQ should describe the operating environment and connected equipment instead of listing only quantity and wattage.

Worksite Load

Running and startup wattage

Provide equipment names, continuous demand and startup requirements for motors or compressors.

Environment

IP54 requirement and exposure

State whether the project requires formal IP documentation or other compliance evidence.

Power Source

AC, solar and expansion plan

Provide the mains profile, PV array data and Y2-BAT quantity if additional runtime is required.

Commercial Pack

Quantity, branding and documents

Confirm destination market, quantity, socket type, private label, packaging and required documents.

Frequently Asked Questions

R3 industrial power station purchasing questions

Q: Is the R3 power station IP54?

Yes. IP54 is a confirmed R3 product specification. A report number and exact test scope are not stated here, so projects requiring formal evidence should request the applicable documentation for the ordered SKU.

Q: What are the rated and surge outputs of R3?

R3 is rated at 3600W continuous AC output and lists 7000W surge output.

Q: Do the R3 bypass limits differ by market version?

Yes. The 220–240V profile lists 3600W bypass, while the 100–120V US output graphic lists 2200W bypass.

Q: How much solar input does R3 support?

R3 supports up to 2100W solar input. The current technical sheet lists 12–148V solar input, an 18–140V MPPT operating range and up to 15A current.

Q: Can R3 use Y2-BAT expansion batteries?

Yes. R3 is confirmed compatible with Y2-BAT, with up to 15 packs listed. The required cable and tested firmware or hardware version should be confirmed for the final system.

Q: What are the R3 dimensions and weight?

R3 measures approximately 852.5 × 512 × 502 mm and has a net weight of 55.1 kg.

Q: Can I buy R3 industrial portable power stations wholesale?

Yes. Wholesale R3 inquiries can be reviewed from quantity, destination market, load profile, operating environment, charging plan, expansion requirement, branding, packaging and required documents.

Q: What should I provide for a bulk R3 quotation?

Provide destination country, quantity, voltage and socket standard, connected equipment, continuous and startup power, operating environment, required runtime, solar plan, Y2-BAT quantity, branding, packaging and compliance-document requirements.

 

 

Provide destination country, quantity, voltage and socket standard, connected equipment, continuous and startup power, operating environment, required runtime, solar plan, Y2-BAT quantity, branding, packaging and compliance-document requirements.

Request a Quote

Define the R3 worksite environment before we configure a bulk order

Share the destination market, required quantity, AC version, equipment list, continuous and startup loads, environmental requirement, runtime target, solar-array plan, Y2-BAT expansion need, branding, packaging and compliance-document requirements for technical and commercial review.

Hot Tags: 3600w ip54 industrial portable power station, China 3600w ip54 industrial portable power station manufacturers, factory

Send Inquiry