1024Wh LiFePO4 Home Backup Power Station

Send Inquiry
1024Wh LiFePO4 Home Backup Power Station
Details
• 1024Wh home backup energy capacity
• 2000W rated AC output / 4500W surge
• EPS bypass transfer time ≤20ms
• AC charging input up to 1400W
• Solar charging input up to 800W
• USB-C output up to 140W per listed port
• EU 220-240V / US 100-120V versions
• Approx. 12 kg portable body
Category
Home Backup Power Stations
Share to
Description

Overlooking Countless Small Mountains (Xiamen) Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of 1024wh lifepo4 home backup power station in China. We have world-leading production equipment and strong manufacturing capabilities. Welcome to wholesale bulk premium 1024wh lifepo4 home backup power station from our factory.

 

Y1 Lite | Home Backup Power Stations

1000Wh home backup power station manufacturer with 2000W AC output

Y1 Lite combines 1024Wh energy storage, 2000W rated AC output and 4500W surge power in a compact home-backup format. Its 140W USB-C output, 1400W AC charging and 800W solar input make it suitable for buyers who need fast recovery, multiple device interfaces and selected short-duration backup loads.

Backup boundary: use 2000W as the continuous AC limit. The 4500W figure is short surge capacity, not a continuous operating level.
YAZO Y1 Lite 2000W 1024Wh home backup power station angled view
1024WhEnergy storage capacity
2000WRated AC output
4500WSurge output
1400WMaximum AC charging input
140WMaximum USB-C output per listed port

Lite Configuration

What makes Y1 Lite different from the standard Y1?

The two models share the same 1024Wh capacity and 2000W rated output, but they should not be treated as the same commercial SKU. Y1 Lite is lighter, provides higher-power USB-C output and uses a reduced accessory set. Expansion compatibility must be confirmed specifically for Y1 Lite.

Buying Point Y1 Lite Y1 Reference
Battery Capacity 1024Wh 1024Wh
Rated AC Output 2000W 2000W
Surge Output 4500W 4500W
USB-C Up to 140W Up to 100W
Net Weight EU 12.15 kg / US 12.05 kg 12.6 kg series reference
Accessory Difference Reduced charging-cable set Fuller accessory configuration
Expansion Y2-BAT is not supported Y2-BAT supported
Y1 Lite EU and US AC DC USB output specifications including 2000W rated power and 140W USB-C

Output and Transfer

2000W rated output with EPS bypass transfer at 20ms or less

The current Y1 Lite output specification separates EU and US AC versions while keeping the same rated and surge limits. It also lists a 2000W bypass mode with EPS transfer at ≤20ms.

  • EU AC output: 220–240V, 50/60Hz, 2000W rated
  • US AC output: 100–120V, 50/60Hz, 2000W rated
  • Surge power: 4500W
  • Bypass mode: 2000W
  • EPS transfer time: ≤20ms
  • 12V car-socket output: 12V / 10A / 120W
  • USB-A: up to 18W per listed port
  • USB-C: up to 140W per listed port

EPS is not the same as an Online UPS. Confirm whether the connected equipment can tolerate the listed transfer time before using Y1 Lite for sensitive loads.

Backup Planning

Prioritize critical loads before estimating runtime

For a 1024Wh backup system, runtime depends on actual load, conversion losses and duty cycle. A useful procurement specification starts with the devices that must remain powered, not with a fixed runtime claim.

1

Identify essential loads

List routers, communication devices, lighting, refrigeration, computers or other equipment that must remain available.

2

Separate running and startup power

Continuous wattage and short startup demand should be checked independently against the 2000W and 4500W limits.

3

Set the required backup duration

Estimate runtime from the 1024Wh capacity and the real combined load, then include normal conversion losses in the calculation.

Y1 Lite EU and US AC solar and car charging input specifications

Recharge Options

Recover the 1024Wh battery through AC, solar or vehicle input

Y1 Lite supports three charging paths. The regional AC input changes by market, while the solar specification is common to the current EU and US product data.

  • EU AC input: 190–250V, 50/60Hz, up to 6.5A and 1400W
  • US AC input: 90–140V, 50/60Hz, up to 12A and 1400W
  • Solar input: 12–78V MPPT
  • PV operating range: 18–75V, up to 14A and 800W
  • Vehicle input: 12–15V, up to 8A

Match panel voltage, current and connector configuration to the Y1 Lite PV input window before including solar hardware in a bulk order.

Y1 Lite home backup power station supplying selected home networking lighting and refrigeration loads

Primary Application

Use Y1 Lite for selected home and small-office backup loads

The 1024Wh capacity and 2000W AC output make Y1 Lite suitable for a prioritized set of devices rather than whole-home backup. Typical planning starts with networking, communication, lighting, computers and selected refrigeration or appliance loads.

  • Confirm the total continuous wattage of all simultaneous loads
  • Check startup demand for compressors and motor-driven equipment
  • Confirm the required operating time for each priority device
  • Use direct USB-C or 12V output where appropriate to preserve AC outlets

Secondary Portable Use

The same 1024Wh platform can support travel and campsite electronics

Although Y1 Lite is positioned in the Home Backup Power Stations family, its integrated handle, 12 kg class weight and multiple outputs also allow transportable use when the load and charging plan fit the product limits.

Y1 Lite portable power station at a lakeside campsite
Outdoor Leisure

Portable power for campsite electronics

Plan lighting, cameras, laptops and other devices from their actual wattage and expected use time.

Y1 Lite portable power station at a beach campsite
Travel Use

Recharge between locations with AC, solar or vehicle input

Use the charging path that matches the trip, available mains supply and solar-panel configuration.

Technical Specifications

Y1 Technical Specifications for Procurement Review

Model Y1 Lite
Product Type 2000W 1024Wh home backup power station
Battery Capacity 1024Wh
Rated AC Output 2000W
Surge Output 4500W
Bypass Mode 2000W
EPS Transfer ≤20ms
EU AC Output 220–240V, 50/60Hz
US AC Output 100–120V, 50/60Hz
AC Charging Input Up to 1400W
Solar Input 12–78V MPPT; 18–75V, up to 14A, 800W max
Vehicle Input 12–15V, up to 8A
USB-A Output 5V/3A, 9V/2A, 12V/1.5A; 18W max per listed port
USB-C Output Up to 28V/5A and 140W per listed port
12V DC Output 12V / 10A / 120W
Dimensions 384 × 232 × 295 mm / 15.1 × 9.1 × 11.6 in
EU Net Weight Approx. 12.15 kg / 26.79 lb
US Net Weight Approx. 12.05 kg / 26.57 lb
Y2-BAT expansion is not supported Y2-BAT expansion is not supported
Y1 Lite dimensions 384 by 232 by 295 millimeters with EU and US weight data

Handling

A 384 × 232 × 295 mm enclosure in the 12 kg class

Y1 Lite uses the same external dimensions for the current EU and US versions. The published weight differs slightly by market version: approximately 12.15 kg for EU and 12.05 kg for US.

  • Width: 384 mm / 15.1 in
  • Depth: 232 mm / 9.1 in
  • Height: 295 mm / 11.6 in
  • EU net weight: approx. 12.15 kg
  • US net weight: approx. 12.05 kg
Y1 Lite package with AC charging cable cigarette-lighter-to-Anderson cable user manual and warranty card

Lite Pack-Out

A reduced cable set keeps Y1 Lite commercially distinct from Y1

The Y1 Lite package image shows an AC charging cable and a cigarette-lighter-to-Anderson cable together with a user manual and warranty card. The Lite accessory review confirms that it does not include the Anderson-to-MC4 cable supplied with the fuller Y1 configuration.

AC Charging

AC charging cable

Confirm the plug and market version before the final packing list is approved.

Vehicle Charging

Lighter-to-Anderson cable

Provides the vehicle-charging connection shown with the Y1 Lite package.

Solar Connection

Specify the PV cable separately

The Lite package does not include the Anderson-to-MC4 cable used in the fuller Y1 accessory configuration.

Documents

Manual and warranty card

Confirm language, branding and any market-specific document requirements before production.

Y1 Lite power station manufacturing aging test QC inspection and packed units

Factory Quality Control

Home backup power station factory checks before bulk release

The Y1 Lite production and QC material shows assembly, aging test, electrical inspection and packed finished units. For a wholesale order, the release check should follow the approved market configuration and purchase-order specification.

  • Verify Y1 Lite model identity and 1024Wh capacity
  • Check 2000W rated AC output and 4500W surge behavior
  • Verify EPS bypass operation and the applicable market voltage
  • Check AC, solar and vehicle charging functions
  • Verify 140W USB-C, USB-A and 12V outputs
  • Confirm the Lite accessory pack against the approved packing list

Wholesale Configuration

Wholesale Y1 Lite orders start with the backup-load brief

We supply Y1 Lite for distributors, importers, private-label programs and project buyers. Before a bulk order is finalized, the buyer should define the backup task and the exact market configuration instead of ordering only by capacity or wattage.

Backup Task

Loads and runtime

List essential devices, continuous wattage, startup demand and required operating time.

Market Version

Voltage and socket

Provide destination country, required AC voltage, frequency and socket standard.

Charging Plan

AC, solar or vehicle

Define the intended recharge path and any solar-panel or connector requirements.

Commercial Pack

Quantity and branding

Confirm order quantity, logo, packaging, manual language, documents and target delivery date.

Frequently Asked Questions

Y1 Lite technical and purchasing questions

Is Y1 Lite a 2000W home backup power station?+

Yes. Y1 Lite is rated at 2000W AC output with 1024Wh capacity and 4500W surge power.

How fast can Y1 Lite charge from AC power?+

The current Y1 Lite specification lists up to 1400W AC input for both EU and US market versions, using different input voltage ranges.

How much solar input does Y1 Lite support?+

Y1 Lite supports up to 800W solar input with a 12–78V MPPT input range and an 18–75V operating range up to 14A.

What is the EPS transfer time?+

The output specification lists EPS transfer at 20ms or less. This should not be presented as a zero-transfer Online UPS function.

What is the main difference between Y1 Lite and Y1?+

Y1 Lite provides up to 140W USB-C output compared with 100W on Y1, has a lighter body, and uses a reduced charging-accessory set. Expansion compatibility should be checked specifically for Y1 Lite.

Can I order Y1 Lite home backup power stations wholesale?+

Yes. Wholesale inquiries can be reviewed from the required quantity, destination market, AC configuration, backup-load list, charging plan, branding, packaging and document needs.

What is included in the Y1 Lite package?+

The current package image shows an AC charging cable, a cigarette-lighter-to-Anderson cable, a user manual and a warranty card. The Lite set does not include the Anderson-to-MC4 cable used with the fuller Y1 package.

What information should I send for a bulk Y1 Lite quote?+

Please send destination country, quantity, voltage and socket standard, essential loads, startup demand, required runtime, charging plan, branding, packaging, required documents and target delivery date.

Request a Quote

Plan a bulk Y1 Lite backup configuration

Share your quantity, destination market, voltage and socket standard, priority loads, startup demand, required runtime, charging method, branding, packaging and document requirements for a technical and commercial review.

Hot Tags: 1024wh lifepo4 home backup power station, China 1024wh lifepo4 home backup power station manufacturers, factory

Send Inquiry